Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Bloxham Bowls Club

Fixtures, Results & Dates

Mens' Captains for the season

  • Tony Gardner (League Captain)
  • Alan Miles (Friendlies Captain)
  • Roy Billington/Alan Miles (WOMTL Captain)

Fixtures - May 2019

Date Opponents H/A Rinks Dress Time Score Result

Wed 1

Chestnuts; Ladies

H

3T

G

6:15

35-37

L

Thurs 2

League Cup; Headington

A

4R

G

6:30

L

Sun 5

Kineton

H

4T

W

2:30

63-62

W

Tues 7

Adderbury; Mixed

A

4R

G

6:30

43-78

L

Thurs 9

League; Banbury Central

A

4R

G

6:30

73-50

W

Thurs 16

League; Hanborough

H

4R

G

6:30

80-49

W

Sat 18

WOMTL: Woodstock

H

4T

W

2:30

Tues 21

HIGHLANDS AGM

Wed 22

Banbury Borough; LADIES

A

3T

G

6:30

Thurs 23

League; Bicester

H

4R

G

6:30

Sat 25

WOMTL; Witney Town Aces

H

4T

W

2:30

Thurs 30

League; Chadlington

A

4R

G

6:30

Fixture - June 2019

Date Team H/A Rinks Dress Time Score Result

Sat 1

Kineton; Mixed

A

4T

W

2:30

Sun 2

Ladies, Top Club

H

G

9:30

Mon 3

Moreton in Marsh

A

4T

G

2:30

Thurs 6

League; Shiplake

A

4R

G

6:30

Sat 8

Brackley; Mixed

H

4T

G

2:30

Sun 9

Adderbury J Radley Memorial

A

1 rink

W

TBC

Tues 11

Borough, MEN

H

4R

G

6:15

Cancelled

Thurs 13

League; Thame

H

4R

G

6:30

Sat 15

WOMTL; Charlbury

A

4T

W

2:30

Tues 18

Chestnuts Ladies

A

3T

G

6:30

Thurs 20

Mixed 2 Woods

H

G

TBC

Sun 23

Hanborough; Mixed

H

4R

W

2:30

Wed 26

C Norton Ladies

H

3T

G

6:30

Thurs 27

League; Banbury Central B

H

4R

G

6:30

Sun 30

Ladies Top Club Q/Final

TBC

9:30

Fixtures - July 2019

Date Team H/A Rinks Dress Time Score Result

Tues 2

Adderbury; Mixed

H

4R

G

6:30

Thurs 4

League, Hanborough

A

4R

G

6:30

Sat 6

Jubilee Triples, MIXED

H

W

TBC

Wed 10

BE Friends

H

4R

W

6:302:30

Thurs 11

League, Bicester

A

4R

G

6:30

Sat 13

WOMTL, Burford

A

4T

W

2:30

Tues 16

WOMTL, Middle Barton

A

4T

G

6:30

Thurs 18

League, Chadlington

H

4R

G

6:30

Sun 21

City & County, Mixed

A

4R

W

2:00

Sun 21

Ladies Top Club, S/Final

TBC

G

9:30

Weds 24

Burma Star

A

TBC

Thurs 25

League; Shiplake

H

4R

G

6:30

Sun 28

FISC Stratford Mixed

H

4T

W

2:00

Fixtures - August 2019

Date Team H/A Rinks Dress Time Score Result

Thurs 1

League, Thame

A

4R

G

6:30

Fri 2

Oxford Masonic, Mixed

H

4T

G

3:30

Sun 4

Woodford cum Membris, mixed

H

4T

W

2:30

Thurs 8

League, Bye

Sun 11

WOMTL, Chipping Norton

A

4T

W

2:30

Tues 13

Banbury Central, Mixed

H

4R

G

6:15

Sat 17

WOMTL, Witney Town Blues

A

4T

G

2:30

Tues 20

Banbury Borough, MEN

A

4R

G

6:15

Sat 24

West Witney, mixed

A

4R

W

2:30

Tues 27

WOMTL, Chestnuts

H

4T

G

6:00

Fri 30

FINAL, LADIES TOP CLUB

TBC

W

Fixtures - September 2019

Date Team H/A Rinks Dress Time Score Result

Sun 1

FISC, Mixed

A

4T

W

2:00

Sun 1

County Top Club Final

9:30

Wed 4

Byfield, Mixed

A

4R

G

2:30

Sat 7

Brackley, Mixed

A

4T

G

2:30

Sat 14

Moreton in Marsh, Mixed

H

4T

W

2:30

Sat 14

Ladies County Champions of Champions

A

TBC

W

TBC

Wed 18

Woodford cum Membris, Ladies

A

3T

G

4:30

Sat 22

Mens County Champion of Champions

A

TBC

W

TBC

Sun 23

CLUB FINALS DAY

H

TBC

W

TBC